List of Members

The following is a list of members that have served the Club from time to time, and include current members, have been taken from existing records. The symbols represent those positions held as a member of the Club only. There are members listed that have held positions while members of other clubs and these have not been included. The exception is where a person has been named a Paul Harris Fellow.

Symbols are as follows: Service Above Self (SASA), Royce Abbey Award (RAA), Charter Member (#), Charter President (CP), President (P), Paul Harris Fellow (PHF), Paul Harris Fellow with Sapphire (+), District Governor (DG), GSE Team Leader (GSE), Honorary Member (Hon), Deceased (dec).

ABEL, Peter (#, P, dec)
ALSTON, Bruce
ANSTEY, Betty (Goodall)
ARNOLD, David
BAILEY, Chris
BAKER, Jim
BARRETT, Howard (#)
BARNETT, Jack (#, P, PHF, dec)
BARNETT, Leon
BATEY, Max (#)
BEAGLEHOLE, Bill
BEARD, Lloyd (#, P, PHF, dec)
BERLYN, Rob (dec)
BOWEN, Don
BRENNAN, Kevin
BROOK, David (P)
BROUGH, Tony
BROWN, Fred (P, dec)
BROWN, Susan
CAHILL, David (P, PHF, +, +)
CAPON, Brian (P, PHF)
CARSON, Peter
CLARKSON, John #
COCK, Russell  (PHF)
COLCHEEDAS, Tom (PHF, dec)
COLE, Michael (#, dec)
CONNOLLEY, Ben
COOK, Ron (RAA)
COOMBS, Glenn
COX, David (P, PHF, dec)
CRABTREE, Bryan
CRAWFORD, Tony
CROWDER, John
DALLOW, John (#)
DAVIDSON, Brian
DAVIES, Noel (#)
DAVIS, Arthur (DG, RC, Hazelwood)
DAWSON, Bob (#)
DAWSON, David
DAWSON, John
DEAN, Barry (#, P, PHF, +)
DEAN, Des
DEAN, Harry
DEMOPOULOS, Con (P, PHF)
DENHAM, Bob
DEVPRAGASM, Chris (#, P)
EDGAR, Bob (P, PHF, +)
ELLAM, Glenn (P, PHF)
ELLIOTT, Bob  (dec)
FITTON, Brian (P, Hon)
FOWLER, Bill   (PHF)
FOYSTER, Neville (dec)
FRYER, C
GARDNER, Arch (Hon, dec)
GARDNER, Ian (P, PHF, +, GSE)
GARLAND, A. (#)
GILLHAM, Maureen (P)
GIOVANNONI, J. (dec)
GODSMAN, Rob
GOLDMAN, Alex
GOONAN, Michael (P, PHF)
GRAHAM, Barry (P, PHF)
GRAINGER, Graeme (P, dec)
GRANGER, Keith (P, PHF, dec)
GRAY, Grant
GRIFFITHS, Jane
GUNESEKERA, Anslem
HALL, Gerald
HALL, Jenny
HALL, Michael
HANLON, David (P, PHF, +)
HART, Ken
HASE, Don
HAWKINS, Graeme
HERSANT, Harley
HINDSON, Graeme
HODGSON, Michael
HOGAN, D.
HOLTSCHKE, Walter (dec)
HOUGHAM, Lindsay
HUGHES, Terry
HUNTER, Les (#, P, PHF, dec)
HUTCHINS, Maree
HUTTON, John (#)
IDCZAK, Rhonda
JELLETT, Ron (dec)
JENKINSON, Charles
JONES, Stuart
JONES, Syd (#)
KELLY, Basil
LABROOY, Trevor (P, dec)
LEE, Patrick
LENNON, Robert
LESLIE, David
LILBURN, Mike
LINTON, Anne
LOUDEN, David (P, PHF, +, +, +, DG)
MACDONALD, Don (P)
MACDONALD, Doug  (#)
MAGOR, Geoff (P, PHF, +)
MALLIA, Charles (P, PHF)
MATTHIAS, Ken (#, DG, RC Frankston)
MCCONNELL, Ian
MCDONALD, Bob
MCKEE, Judi (P, PHF)
MCNAMARA, Leslie (PHF, dec)
MELLADY, Brian (P)
MILNE, Neil
MINCHER, Jan (dec)
MITCHELL, Roy (dec)
NAPIER, John (dec)
NEILL, Eric (P, P, PHF, +, GSE)
NEWMAN, Peter (OAM, ED, P, PHF, +, +, SASA, DG)
NICOLSON, Derek
NOTT, Charles ‘Mick’ (#, P, dec)
ONGARELLO, Michael
OWENS, Graham
PAPADOPOULAS, Matthew (RAA)
PETERSON, Wayne (P)
PEZZUTO, Tony
PHILLIPS, Bill (P)
PILL, Robert
POWELL, Vince (dec)
PRICE, Colin
PROIOS, Arthur
PROIOS, Terry (P, PHF, dec)
PULS, Rod (P, PHF)
READY, Tom (#, P, PHF, dec)
REES, David
REEVES, John
REID, Janet
ROBINSON, John
ROEDIGER, Ian (dec)
ROGERSON, Benny (#)
ROSS, Stan
ROY, Howard
SAMMUT, Mark  (P)
SHACHLOCK, Ron (P, PHF, dec)
SHANKS, Michael
SMALL, John
SMITH, DEs
SMITH, Frank
SMITH, George (#)
SMYTH, Jim
SORATI, Mario (dec)
SPRING, Tony (P, PHF, +, DG, GSE)
STEWART, Ian (dec)
STONE, Tony
STRAHAN, Lee
TAME, John  (OAM, P, PHF,+, +, +, +, )
TAVERNER, Ross (#)
THOMAS, Rob
THOMPSON, Doug (#, P, PHF, Hon)
THORNTON, Lindsay (dec)
TINNEY, Linda (P)
UNITT, Beverly
VAN DER KNIFF, Dirk (PHF, dec)
WADE, D.
WALLIS, Kevin
WAUGH, Phillip
WHALEN, Kath
WILSON, Graham
WORLAND, Lloyd (OAM, MBE, #, CP, PHF, +, dec)
YOUNGER, Graham